Browsing as a guest. Log in to follow, endorse and message.
Gonzaga University
Chris Standiford
Athletic Director
Peggy Sue Loroz
Faculty Athletics Representative
Shannon Strahl
Deputy Athletic Director and Chief Operating Officer Senior Woman Administrator
Jared Hertz
Senior Associate Athletic Director/Major Gifts
Chris Johnson
Senior Associate Athletic Director/Revenue Generation
Rian Oliver
Senior Associate Athletic Director/Compliance and Student Services
Devon Thomas
Senior Associate Athletic Director/External Operations Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee
Heather Gores
Associate Athletic Director/Internal Operations
Bill Drake
Associate Athletic Director/Student-Athlete Health and Wellness
Abby Bergakker
Associate Athletic Director/Business Operations
Melony Lloyd
Administrative Assistant
Lisa Fortier
Head Coach
Jordan Green
Assistant Coach
Stacy Clinesmith
Assistant Coach
Craig Fortier
Assistant Coach
Chantel Osahor
Assistant Coach
Shannon Donegan
Director of Basketball Operations
Jazmine Redmon
Assistant Coach/Video Coordinator
Josh Therrien
Assistant Athletic Director/Health and Performance Sports: MBB
Madison Omdal
Head Athletic Trainer Sports: WSOC, MXC,WXC, MTF, WTF, MTEN, WTEN
Eric Gunning
Assistant Athletic Trainer Sports: BSB, MROW
Maira Viveros
Assistant Athletic Trainer Sports: WBB, CHEER
Tiger Wong
Assistant Athletic Trainer Sports: VB, WROW
Alex Wigington
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Trisha Nash
Director of Student-Athlete Mental Health Services
Brian Michaelson
Assistant Coach
R-jay Barsh
Assistant Coach
Stephen Gentry
Assistant Coach
Zach Norvell Jr
Assistant Coach
Kurt Bambauer
General Manager
Holly Peplinski
Creative Director - Graphic Design & Photography
Taylor Lane
Creative Director - Video
Aiden Keefe
Creative Director - Basketball Recruiting
Cole Harrison
Assistant Director - Marketing
Campbell Thorner
Marketing & Creative Service Graduate Intern
Barrett Henderson
Assistant Athletic Director/Communications Sport contact for: MBB, WSOC, W/M GOLF
Grace Whiteley
Sports Information Director Sport contact for: WBB, MSOC, W/M TEN, W/M ROW
Eric Schoellner
Graduate Intern- Communications Sport contact for: BSB, VB, XC/TF
Steven Karr
Video Broadcast and Production Coordinator
Mike Nelson
Director of Athletic Facilities & Event Operations
Seth Johnson
Assistant Director of Facilities and Event Operations
Kira Young
Facilities and Event Operations Graduate Intern
Cody Reeves
Athletic Turf Manager
Sam Macdonald
Director of Trademark and Licensing
Taylor Silbernagel
Development Coordinator
Fr Tim Breen
Director, Zags360
Katie Benz
Head Coach
Miguel Guante
Assistant Coach
Maddie Cooley
Assistant Coach
Casey Collins
Assistant Coach
Travis Knight
Strength and Conditioning Coach Sports: MBB
Nick Carlone
Strength and Conditioning Coach Sports: BSB, M/W Soccer, M/W Rowing
Sophia Sedlar
Strength and Conditioning Coach Sports: M/W Golf, M/W Tennis, M/W XC/TF, VB
Jp Batista
Strength and Conditioning Coach Sports: WBB
Mckenzie Brewer
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Klaire Mitchell
Assistant Coach
Tatum Gray
Assistant Coach
Steffany Galbraith
Assistant Athletic Director/Academic Services Academic Coordinator for: Baseball, Volleyball, Men’s Soccer, Women’s Rowing
Charlie Watkins
Academic Coordinator Academic Coordinator for: Women’s Basketball, Men’s Cross Country/Track, Women’s Golf, Men’s Rowing, Women’s Soccer, Men’s Tennis
Colette Yamaoka
Academic Coordinator Academic Coordinator for: Men's Basketball, Men's Golf, Women's Cross Country/Track & Field, Women's Tennis
Chris Mcgaughey
Head Coach
Christo Michaelson
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Bryan Hernandez
Assistant Coach
Amanda Mansfield
Director of Business Operations
Rob Hardie
Technical Support Specialist
Scott Garrison
Assistant Athletic Director/Compliance and Life Skills
Ashton Jessee
Compliance Coordinator
Cooper Laird
Men's Assistant Coach
Mckenna Hansen
Women's Cross Country Interim Head Coach
Alexi Fogo
Women's Assistant Coach
Robert Gray
Head Coach
Ross Button
Assistant Coach
Kayla Cartelli
Assistant Coach
D J Gurule
Head Coach
Kris Powell
Assistant Coach
Natalie Pluskota-hamberg
Head Coach
Andrew Connolly
Assistant Coach
Michelle Wilson
Cheerleading Coach
Victoria Fallgren-murphy
Head Coach
Jillian Hall
Director-Life Skills Development
David Taylor
Director of Ticket Operations
Mark Livingston
General Manager
Tim Shustoff
Senior Manager Business Development
Cassidy Maddio
Partner Services Coordinator
Rachel Schafer
Manager - Business Development
Tom Hudson
Voice of the Zags
Jose Hernandez
Director
Tyler Seth
Associate Director
Cory Wagner
Assistant Director
Katherine Reilly Tidwell
Assistant Director
J T Wenger
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball